Dr. Amalendu Dutta

Chief Consultant (Process)

  • Experience

  • 45 + years

  • Specialization

  • Process Engineering & Optimization

  • Companies Served

  • Technip KTI, S&B Engineers and Constructors, Reliance, Valdel Engineers, Triune, Center for High Technology, EIL.

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Gas Processing

  • Countries Served

  • India & USA

    Mr. Madan Kumar Sinha

    Chief Consultant (Process)

  • Experience

  • 34+ years

  • Specialization

  • Process Engineering

  • Companies Served

  • Technip KTI, PDIL

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Fertilizers and Gas Processing

  • Countries Served

  • India, USA, Portugal, UAE, China


    Mr. Satish Kumar Chadha

    Chief Consultant (Cost Engineering & Management)

  • Experience

  • 44+ years

  • Specialization

  • Cost Engineering & Management

  • Companies Served

  • JK Synthetic & Indian Drugs & Pharmaceuticals, EIL, HMEL, Reliance

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Gas Processing, Metallurgical, Pipeline,Offshore& Infrastructure

  • Countries Served

  • India, Algeria & Vietnam

    Mr. Gyanendra Swaroop Gupta

    Chief Consultant (Procurement & Contracts Management)

  • Experience
  • 40 + years

  • Specialization

  • Procurement & Contract Management

  • Companies Served

  • Engineers India Limited

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Gas Processing, Metallurgical, Pipeline & Infrastructure

  • Countries Served

  • India, UAE

    Mr. Animish Kumar Malpani

    Chief Consultant (Purchasing & Tendering)

  • Experience

  • 40 + years

  • Specialization

  • Procurement & Contract Management

  • Companies Served

  • Modi Rubber Ltd, EPIL, EIL, Punj Lloyd

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Gas Processing, Metallurgical, Pipeline, Sugar Plant, Coal/Ash Handling & Infrastructure

  • Countries Served

  • India, Iraq, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, UAE

    Mr. Avinash Kumar Tandon

    Chief Consultant (Infrastructure Projects)

  • Experience

  • 40 + years

  • Specialization

  • Project &Construction Management

  • Companies Served

  • Modi Rubber Ltd, EPIL, EIL, Punj Lloyd,

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Gas Processing, Fertilizers, Pipeline, Intelligent Buildings, Water & City Development

  • Countries Served

  • India, Fiji, Algeria

    Mr. B B Kapoor

    Chief Consultant (Marketing)

  • Experience

  • 38 + years

  • Specialization

  • – Project Management, Operation / Retail Engineering, Marketing, Materials Management & Logistics

  • Companies Served

  • IAC, HBB, HPCL, HMEL & OBER

  • Industries Served

  • O&G Marketing, Pipeline & Infrastructure

  • Countries Served

  • India


    Mr. K Vedagiri

    Chief Consultant (Offshore Structures, Port & Jetties)

  • Experience

  • 36 + years

  • Specialization

  • Design & Engineering Management

  • Companies Served

  • L&T, IDP, EIL, QP, Saipem Triune Engg.

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, O&G processing, Pipeline, Port & Jetties, Offshore Oil Fields, Pharmaceutical & Cement Plants

  • Countries Served

  • India, Iran, Qatar


    Mr. Ashish Gargav

    Chief Consultant (Instrumentation)

  • Experience

  • 30 + years

  • Specialization

  • Design Engineering &Management

  • Companies Served

  • Goodyear India Limited, EIL, MMC Oil & Gas Engineering, Technip & Qatar Petroleum

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Gas Processing& Pipeline

  • Countries Served

  • India, Malaysia & Qatar


    Mr. Prasanta Kumar Kundu

    Chief Consultant (Survey & Geotechnical Design)

  • Experience

  • 27 + years

  • Specialization

  • Civil Design & Engineering

  • Companies Served

  • EIL, Econ GeotecPte Ltd, WAPCOS (I) Ltd, Xplorer Consultancy

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, Pipeline, Hydropower, Water Resources, Buildings & Infrastructure

  • Countries Served

  • India, Singapore, Myanmar, Bhutan, Cambodia




    Mr. K B Singh

    Chief Consultant (Corrosion Control & Heat Tracing)

  • Experience

  • 30 + years

  • Specialization

  • Internal / External Coating, Cathodic Protection & Heat Tracing

  • Companies Served

  • EIL, Genelec Ltd, Raychem RPG Ltd.

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, O&G processing, Pipeline, Water Resources

  • Countries Served

  • India, Qatar, UAE




    Mr.M.K Banerjee

    Chief Consultant (EPC)

  • Experience

  • 46 + years

  • Specialization

  • Project Construction Management, Vendor Development, Materials Management, Procurement Management

  • Companies Served

  • Fusion Engineering,Hitech Industries Hinsui Engineering, SSP Pvt Ltd, Punj Lloyd Ltd, Stewarts And Lloyds Of India Ltd Bridge And Roof Company

  • Industries Served

  • Manufacturing, Engineering and Construction, Oil & Gas, Power, Pipeline, PMC, Hydrocarbon, Fertilizers

  • Countries Served

  • India

    Mr. RafatullahSiddiqui

    Chief Consultant (Mechanical)

  • Experience

  • 35 + years

  • Specialization

  • Construction, Operations & Maintenance of Mechanical Works

  • Companies Served

  • IOC& HMEL

  • Industries Served

  • Station Piping & Pipeline

  • Countries Served

  • India

    Mr. P K Gupta

    Chief Consultant (Structural)

  • Experience

  • 35 + years

  • Specialization

  • Structural Engineering

  • Companies Served

  • L&T, EPIL, EIL

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, O&G processing, Pipeline, Fertilizers & Infrastructure

  • Countries Served

  • India

    Dr. Sridebi Basu

    Chief Consultant (General Civil)

  • Experience

  • 16 + years

  • Specialization

  • Civil Engineering

  • Companies Served

  • EIL, Save Earth Consultancy

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, O&G processing, Pipeline

  • Countries Served

  • India

    Mr. Surender Kumar Gupta

    Chief Consultant (Electrical)

  • Experience

  • 38 + years

  • Specialization

  • Electrical Engineering

  • Companies Served

  • Design and EPIL

  • Industries Served

  • Refineries, Petrochemicals, O&G processing, Pipeline, Metals & Minerals, Power Plants

  • Countries Served

  • India

    Mr. Anil Johari

    Project Director (Upstream)

  • Experience

  • 38 + years

  • Specialization

  • Asset Management & Upstream

  • Companies Served

  • ONGC

  • Industries Served

  • Oil & Gas

  • Countries Served

  • India

    Ms. Pammi Talwar

    Chief Consultant (Soft Skill Development)

  • Experience

  • 40 + years

  • Specialization

  • Soft Skill Trainer

  • Companies Served

  • Indian Air Lines, Air Sahara, IAHTI, Rai University

  • Industries Served

  • Aviation, Education

  • Countries Served

  • India, Nepal, Bangladesh


    Ms. Neeta Mathur

    Chief Consultant (Human Resources Development)

  • Experience

  • 19 + years

  • Specialization

  • Human Resource Management, Performance Management, Recruitments, Life & Image Coaching & Soft Skill Trainer

  • Companies Served

  • EIL, People Solutions Inc.

  • Industries Served

  • O&G, Education

  • Countries Served

  • India